The Edzell Golf Club - Angus, Scotland.
Golf course in the village of Edzell at the foot of the eastern highlands of Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The golf course at Edzell was built in 1895 and amended in 1934 to its present form. Originally heathland in character, extensive tree planting over the years has transformed it into a parkland course. The course starts and ends in the village and heads out into the countryside over gently undulating terrain, reaching the river West Water at its far end, the foothills of the Eastern Grampians providing a backdrop throughout. The club also has a nine hole West Water course and a covered driving range, both built in 2001. The club can be found at the southern end of the village just beyond the Dalhousie Arch which is the club`s emblem.
Public or Private Course: Private

Greens Fees: 60.00 (listed in local currency)