Bahnhof Ochsenhausen - Ochsenhausen, BW, Germany
Bahnhof der Öchsle-Bahn in Ochsenhausen
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Der Bahnhof in Ochsenhausen ist einer der Endpunkt der "Öchsle-Bahn"
Das Bahnhofsgebäude wurde 1887 streng nach den Richtlinien der Königlich-Württembergischen-Staatsbahnen gebaut und 1899 in Betrieb übernommen.

Die Öchsle-Bahn, ein Schmalspurbahn mit Spurweite 750mm, wird zur Zeit als Museumsbahn zwischen den Bahnhöfen Ochsenhausen und Warthausen bei Biberach betrieben, da die reguläre Personenbeförderung 1964 eingestellt wurde.

English:
The station in Ochsenhausen is one of the end point of the "Öchsle-Bahn"
The station building was built in 1887 strictly according to the guidelines of the Royal-Wuerttembergische Staatsbahnen and taken 1899 in enterprise.

The Öchsle railway, a narrow-gauge gondola with a track width of 750mm, is currently operated as a museum railway between the railway stations Ochsenhausen and Warthausen near Biberach, since the regular passenger transport was discontinued in 1964.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: No