Nos Glorieux Disparus - Our Glorious Missing - Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
18T E 660097 N 5054514
Ce mémorial est dédié aux résidents de Saint-Hyacinthe qui sont morts lors des deux grandes guerres et la guerre de Corée. This memorial is dedicated to the residents of Saint-Hyacinthe who died during the two world wars and the Korean war.
Location: Québec, Canada

Cette plaque commémorative a été érigée par la Légion royale canadienne à Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec. Accompagnée d'une autre plaque, elle est fixée à un mur commémoratif en béton. Les deux plaques sont dédiées à ceux qui ont combattu et donné de leurs vies lors de la première et deuxième guerres mondiales et la guerre de Corée.

This memorial was erected by the Royal Canadian Legion in Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec. Accompanied by another plaque, it is mounted on a memorial concrete wall. The two plaques are dedicated to those who fought and gave their lives during the First and Second World Wars and the Korean War.
Star Ratings For Your Monument:

Location: