1901 - Former District House/1901 - Byvaly Okresni dum
With regard to its rich history the town of Slaný can boast with interesting historical monuments.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Budova postavená roku 1901 (1902) v novorenesancním stylu ve Wilsonove ulici. Budovu navrhl architekt Jan Vejrych, na socharské výzdobe interiéru se podílel sochar Antonín Popp. V minulosti v budove sídlil Okresní úrad okresu Slaný.

EN: A building built in 1901 (1902) in the Modern Renaissance style in the Wilsonova Street. The building has been designed by architect Jan Vejrych, sculptor Antonín Popp participated in sculpture decoration of the interior. In the past it was a seat of district authorities of the district of Slaný.
Year of construction: 1901