Beth Hilliker - Black River Falls, WI, USA
15T E 671678 N 4907252
Located in the Field of Honor, the Freedom Steps are a testimony to a young lady who touched a community.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

Beth Hilliker lost her 15 year battle with cancer on May 15, 2012. She was an active member of the Black River Falls community and was known for her energy and organizational skills when she took on tasks. She was remembered by her smile. Her strength and inspiration actually allowed her to help plan and participate in her daughter's wedding on March 10, 2012 in St Paul, Minnesota.

One of the organizations she was in, the Karner Blue Garder Club erected this monument in her honor in 2012 and it was placed in the Field of Honor in Black River Falls.

Text -
Freedom Steps