Wohnmobilstellplatz "Schwedensteg" - 95326 Kulmbach/Germany/BY
Official RV-Parking location in Kulmbach, Germany
Location: Bayern, Germany

Official RV parking location provided by the community of Kulmbach

At the foot of the Plassenburg at Kulmbach gourmets will not be disappointed . Kulmbacher Brewery Arts Franconian hospitality and Bavarian beer culture live in perfect harmony in Mönchshof Bräuhaus . The Bavarian Brewery Museum next is open all year round. During the tour , visitors can experience here the world of work from the period around the turn of the century . The museum tells the story of people and machines and displays as a counterpoint a multivision with the means of a high-tech brewery . The Mönchshof Bräuhaus offers, beside the bier cultural retreat in the Blaicher Stub'n also Weekend programs .

Stellplatz am Schwedensteg in Kulmbach

Am Fuss der Plassenburg zu Kulmbach wird der Feinschmecker nicht enttäuscht. Kulmbacher Braukunst, fränkische Gastlichkeit und baye­rische Bierkultur ergänzen sich im Mönchshof-Bräuhaus harmonisch. Das Bayerische Brauereimuseum daneben hat das ganze Jahr über ­geöffnet. Beim Rundgang erlebt der Besucher hier die Arbeitswelt aus ­der Zeit um die Jahrhundertwende. Das Museum erzählt die Geschichte von Menschen und Maschinen und zeigt als Kontrapunkt eine Multivision mit den Mitteln einer Hightech-Brauerei. Das Mönchshof-Bräuhaus selbst bietet neben der bierkulturellen Einkehr in die Blaicher Stub’n auch Wochenend-Programme an.
Business name: Other

Schwedensteg