Blenheim B-fit Park - Blenheim, Ontario
A fitness park.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Skirting around the edges of two large ponds, the Blenheim Berm Trail was built by volunteers from South-Kent Trails in 2010.

The trail surface is stone dust screenings, 2.4 metres wide and approximately .86 km long. The entire trail loop is posted with distance markers making it ideal for use as an exercise track for schools.

It also contains several pieces of outdoor excersize equipment. You can find the Blenheim Berm Trail on the west side of Chatham Street South, near the corner of Snow Avenue and Chatham Street.
Number of Stations: 9

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes