Prince George of Denmark - Windsor - Great Britain.
30U E 666155 N 5706146
The Statue of Prince George of Denmark - Presented to the Town in 1713 by Sir Christopher Wren. Displayed in a niche on the upper floor on the South side of the Windsor Guildhall, High Street, Windsor, Berkshire, Great Britain.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Prince George of Denmark, the Husband & Consort of the Reigning Queen Anne. The statue being presented to the town by Sir Christopher Wren in 1913.
The larger than life Statue is displayed in a niche on the South side of the Guildhall. This is the companion niche to that displayed on the North side of the Guildhall featuring his wife Queen Anne.

The Queen, & her consort Prince George had several palaces but often stayed in Windsor Castle during the Summer, the Castle was just around the corner. It is likely that they would see the statue's every time they entered or left the Castle.

The statue Prince George is carved from stone, stands on the Guildhall building that was the center of trade in Windsor, it was Market, Corn Exchange, Town Hall, & Guildhall. (Today it is a Museum)

Prince George is shown standing, dressed in a Roman Military Toga. Holding a scroll in his right hand, & resting his left hand on a globe.

Below the statue is a cartouche, with the following inscription:

Serenissimo Principi

GEORGIO Principi Daniaee,

Heroi Omni feculo venerando.

Christophus Wren, Arm.

Posuit MDCCXIII.

In English it reads:
To the most serene Prince George, Prince of Denmark
an hero to be revered in every age.
Christopher Wren, Esq. erected this statue, 1713.

Several websites give similar Info:

"Prince George of Denmark and Norway, Duke of Cumberland (Danish: Jørgen; 2 April 1653 – 28 October 1708), was the husband of Queen Anne, who reigned over Great Britain from 1702.

His marriage to Anne was arranged in the early 1680s with a view to developing an Anglo-Danish alliance to contain Dutch maritime power. As a result, George was unpopular with his Dutch brother-in-law William of Orange, who was married to Anne's elder sister, Mary. William and Mary became joint monarchs of Britain, with Anne as their heiress presumptive, in 1689 after the "Glorious Revolution" deposed James II and VII, the father of both Anne and Mary.

William excluded George from active military service, and neither George nor Anne wielded any great influence until after the deaths of William and Mary, when Anne became queen. During his wife's reign, George occasionally used his influence in support of his wife, even when privately disagreeing with her views. He had an easy-going manner and little interest in politics; his appointment as Lord High Admiral in 1702 was largely honorary.

Anne's seventeen pregnancies by George resulted in twelve miscarriages or stillbirths, four infant deaths, and a chronically sick son, William, who died at the age of eleven. Despite the history of their children, George and Anne's marriage was a strong one. George died aged 55 from a recurring and chronic lung disease and was buried in Westminster Abbey.:" Text Sources: (visit link) & (visit link)
Monarch Ranking: Prince / Princess

Proper Title and Name of Monarch: Prince George of Denmark