Fountain at the "Platz an der Linde" in Bad Neuenahr - RLP / Germany
Nice Fountain made from sandstone, build 2012
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

"Der aus beigefarbenem Sandstein bestehende Brunnen auf der Platzmitte wurde am Freitag, 15. Juni 2012, feierlich in Betrieb genommen."
"Der Vorgänger des heutigen Brunnens, der Vier-Elemente-Brunnen, der bis 2011 in Betrieb war, stand weiter nördlich auf dem Platz. Er sorgte seit der Neugestaltung des Brunnens im Jahr 1996 für Diskussionen. Dem öden Platz fehle ein Zentrum und Grün, wurde argumentiert. Beides erhielt er mit der Umgestaltung im Jahr 2012. "

EN:
"The existing fountain in the center of the square in beige sandstone was erected on Friday, June 15, 2012."
"The predecessor of the fountain, the four elements well which was until 2011 in operation , further north on the court. He cared for the redesign of the fountain in 1996 for discussion. The desolate place lacks a center and green, it was argued. Both he received with the redesign in 2012. "