Roswell-Wright House - Unadilla, NY
18T E 474438 N 4686000
"Present owners, Polly & Stephen Judd have added their own country touches to the character of their home such as the lovely perennial gardens with park fountain, the interior New England country décor that gives a warm feeling to each room."
Location: New York, United States

This home is listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

(visit link)
"This striking home is located near the center of the village of Unadilla, New York. The house has retained its original exterior features, including the arched fanlight and rich glass detailing the front entranceway and the unusual and beautifully scrolled brackets in support of the pediment. Numerous structural and aesthetic updates have been completed in the last five years; however, every effort has been taken to retain the historical integrity of the home.

The house boasts six bedrooms, five fireplaces, two parlors, a family room, dining room, three porches and a private bluestone patio. Two guest rooms are located on the main floor, each with its own private bath and handicap accessible entrance. A two bedroom master suite on the second floor of the house will sleep a party of five and has a shared bathroom. Guests will share the social room (parlor).

The present owners have added their own country touches to the character of their home such as the lovely perennial gardens with park fountain as well as the interior New England country décor which extends a warm feeling to each room. This is a turn-key property!"
Name: Roswell-Wright House

258 Main Street
Unadilla, NY USA
13849

Phone Number: (607) 369-2605

Proprietor/Owner: Polly & Stephen Judd

Number of Rooms: 6

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Special Features: National Register

Area Attractions:
Local attractions include the National Baseball Hall of Fame, Cooperstown, NY museums and attractions, the National Soccer Hall of Fame, colleges and universities, numerous antique shops, and much more!