Criminal Courts of Justice - Conyngham Road, Dublin, Ireland
29U E 680035 N 5914435
The Criminal Courts of Justice were built in 2010 and were the largest courts project in Ireland for over 200 years. The courts are in the west of Dublin close to the south east entrance to Phoenix Park.
Location: Dublin, Ireland

Wikipedia has an article about the Criminal Courts of Justice that tells us:

The Criminal Courts of Justice (Irish: Na Cúirteanna Breithiúnais Coiriúla) is the principal courts building for the criminal courts in the Republic of Ireland. It is on Parkgate Street, near the Phoenix Park.

The court building, which officially opened in January 2010, replaced the Four Courts and other buildings as the location for most criminal matters before the Dublin Metropolitan District Court and Dublin Circuit Court. The complex also houses the regular sittings of the Central Criminal Court, Special Criminal Court and is home to the Court of Appeal's criminal division.

In a change from previous older courts buildings in Ireland, the building has facilities to hold up to 100 prisoners in the basement, with separate entrances for each court. Jurors are also based in a separate part of the building with their own court entrances after being empanelled, in order to keep them separate from the public. Victims and victim support organisations also have use of a suite of rooms.

The building contains rooms for 150 barristers as well as offices for Gardaí, the Director of Public Prosecutions, Probation Service, Law Society of Ireland, judges' chambers, press rooms and court administration.

The Four Courts and Green Street Court House are still used for civil cases.

Year Built: 2010