Giant Ice Cream - Satellite Oddity - Clermont, Florida, USA.
17R E 427306 N 3159892
Ginormous Ice Cream Cone - this Twistee Treat booth provides ice cream treats from a uniquely shaped building. Nearby the Citrus Tower & Presidents Hall of fame, all located alongside the US-27 Highway, at Clermont, Florida.

These Twistee Treat stands now have a chocolate dipped version of the building, with flashing sprinkles.
This Concession Stand has 36 flavours of standard Ice Cream and a dozen premium flavours.

"Twistee Treat is a corporate owned chain of ice cream restaurants, founded in 1983 in North Fort Myers, Florida. The restaurants are characterized by buildings shaped in the form of soft-serve ice cream cones.[1] The company is currently expanding throughout the Orlando and Tampa markets, building new stores. Corporate stores are marked with a chocolate dip and LED colored "sprinkles" on the roof of the cone." Text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)

Weekday Hours: From: 11:30 AM To: 8:00 PM
Weekend Hours: From: 11:30 AM To: 11:00 PM.