Giant Bowling Pin - Pop Century - Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA
Giant Bowling Pin - Disney's Pop Century Resort - Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

Several giant Bowling Pins about 60 feet tall feature, at each end of the hotel accommodation blocks, each conceals an internal staircase. The Bowling Pins are located at the Disney Pop Century resort, in Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

From the Disney website:
"A 20th CENTURY TIME CAPSULE: — Giant bowling pins, larger-than-life “45” records and four-story tall sock-hoppers are featured on lodge buildings celebrating the 1950s. It’s all part of Disney’s Pop Century Resort, value resort at Walt Disney World in Lake Buena Vista, Fla. The 5,760-room resort will take guests of all ages down memory lane, highlighting the toys, fads, dance crazes, catch phrases and technology breakthroughs that defined each decade of the 20th century." Text Source: & See more at: (visit link)
Title: Giant Bowling Pin

Artist: Disney Imagineering.