Brewery Hrádek, Slavicín, CZ
33U E 710985 N 5439721
Pivovar se nachází v budove podnikatelského domu Vlára/The brewery is located in a business building Vlára
Location: Zlínský kraj, Czechia

Pivovar navazuje na tradici výroby piva ve Slavicíne, která zde fungovala od 15. století, avšak zanikla v predválecném období. Z historického hlediska je tedy znovuobnovení výroby piva roku 2013 ve Slavicíne navázáním na tradicní výrobu, která zde mela své místo.

The brewery continues the tradition of brewing in Slavicin that functioned from the 15th century, but perished in the prewar period. From a historical perspective, therefore, restoring the production of beer by 2013 in Slavicín linking the traditional production, which had its place here.

Location:
Družstevní I 195