Ulm, BW, Germany - New-Ulm, MN, USA
32U E 573463 N 5361071
New-Ulm in Minnesota USA is a City with a population of 13.594 people and was named after the German town Ulm with a population of 120.714 people. Ulm is located in Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Ulm, Germany
Ulm is a city in the federal German state of Baden-Württemberg, situated on the River Danube. The city, whose population is estimated at almost 120,000 (2015), forms an urban district of its own and is the administrative seat of the Alb-Donau district. Ulm, founded around 850, is rich in history and traditions as a former Free Imperial City. Today, it is an economic centre due to its varied industries, and it is the seat of the University of Ulm. Internationally, Ulm is primarily known for having the church with the tallest steeple in the world (161.53 m or 529.95 feet), the Gothic minster (Ulm Minster, and as the birthplace of Albert Einstein.

New-Ulm, USA
The city was founded in 1854 by the German Land Company of Chicago. The city was named after the city of Ulm in southern Germany. New Ulm is a city in Brown County, Minnesota, United States. The population was 13,522 at the 2010 census. It is the county seat of Brown County. Located in the triangle of land formed by the confluence of the Minnesota River and the Cottonwood River, the city is home to the Minnesota Music Hall of Fame, the Hermann Heights Monument, Martin Luther College, Flandrau State Park, and the August Schell Brewing Company. New Ulm is the episcopal see of the Roman Catholic Diocese of New Ulm.

source: Wikipedia