Gasconade County Historical Society - Hermann, MO
15S E 636054 N 4285125
The former 1909 Farmers & Merchants Bank at at 315 Schiller Street is now the Gasconade Historical Society's Archive and Records Center. The building is very well preserved.

"The Gasconade County Historical Society Archives & Records Center (ARC) is a one-stop facility for genealogical and general history research about Gasconade County.

Hours for the Center are 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday and 9 a.m. to noon on Saturday. The facility is located at 315 Schiller Street (see our map) at the corner of 4th & Schiller in downtown Hermann, across the street from the German School Museum and Clock Tower, in a 1909 brick building that was originally built for Farmers & Merchants Bank." source (visit link)
315 Schiller Street
Hermann, MO

Hours of Operation: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday and 9 a.m. to noon on Saturday