Dum U Zlatého stromu - Praha, CZ
Renaissance house, former brewhouse, with well preserved Renaissance arcades in the courtyard.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Dum vznikl spojením a výraznou renesancní prestavbou dvou gotických domu v letech 1586–1608. Dále byl dum upravován v rane barokním stylu po roce 1648. Dum má nádvorí s arkádami v patre. V zadní cásti domu byl pivovar, domu náleželo právo várecné."

source: (visit link)

The house is a combination and major renaissance reconstruction of two Gothic building in the years 1586-1608. In addition, the house was rebuilt in early Baroque style after 1648. The house has a courtyard with arcades on the first floor. In the back of the house was the brewery, to the house belonged a right to brew beer.

Style: Late Renaissance (ca. 1580–1620)

Type of building (structure): Town-house