LEGO Ulmer Münster - Ulm, BW, Germany
32U E 573419 N 5361083
The LEGO Ulmer Münster (Ulm Minster) can be visited inside the original Minster, a Lutheran church and former Roman Catholic church located in Ulm, Baden-Württemberg, Germany.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Quelle: Wikipedia

Ulm Minster was begun in the Gothic era and not completed until the late 19th century. It is the tallest church in the world and the 4th tallest structure built before the 20th century, with a steeple measuring 161.5 metres (530 ft) and containing 768 steps.

From the top level at 143 m (469 ft) there is a panoramic view of Ulm in Baden-Württemberg and Neu-Ulm in Bavaria and, in clear weather, a vista of the Alps from Säntis to the Zugspitze. The final stairwell to the top (known as the third Gallery) is a tall, spiraling staircase that has barely enough room for one person.

source: [EN] Wikipedia

Address and Hours:
Münsterplatz 21, 89073 Ulm Opening hours: November to February: daily 10am - 16.45pm, March / October: daily 9am - 17.45pm, April to June / Septemer: daily 9am - 18.45pm, July to August: daily 9am - 19.45pm,

Admission Fee (if any): no