La Grange de Meslay
31T E 330054 N 5258712
FR : La ferme de Meslay se trouve à environ 2,5 km au nord du chef-lieu communal de Parçay-Meslay EN : Meslay The farm is located about 2.5 km north of the municipal capital of Parçay -Meslay
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

FR : Ferme fortifée du XIIIe siècle. Le domaine de Meslay était l’une des plus vastes exploitations dépendant de l’abbaye de Marmoutier. La grange et la tour d’entrée datent de 1220

EN : Farm built in thirteenth century. The domain of Meslay was one of the largest farms dependent on the abbey of Marmoutier . The barn and the entrance tower dating from 1220
Construction: Stone

Is this a 'working' barn?: Other (describe below)

Other:
la Grange de Meslay accueille des événements privés et sert de salle de concert Barns of Meslay hosts private events and serves as a concert hall

Distinctive Features: Distinctive Shape (round, octagon, gambrel roof, cupola, multi-level)

Other Distinctive Features: