City Brewing Company - La Crosse WI
Home to the World's Largest Six Pack,
Location: Wisconsin, United States

Our historic La Crosse plant, a premier, state-of-the-art beverage production and packaging brewery has been transformed into a facility capable of manufacturing and packaging beers, teas, soft drinks, energy drinks and other new age beverages. Our packaging capacity of over 50 million cases makes it one of the largest beverage producers in the country.

The Brewhouse in La Crosse is the kitchen of the brewery, which cooks the grains and hops, according to recipe, to produce a sweet fermentable liquid called wort which, after undergoing fermentation, will become beer. Our twin stream Brewhouse is capable of producing 16 brews per day at 1,100 barrels each for an annual capacity of nearly 7 million barrels of beer. City Brewery currently brews approximately 40 different brew recipes for ourselves and over a dozen contract brewing customers.

Location:
La Crosse, WI