National Corvette Museum - Bowling Green, KY
Museum to celebrate the Chevy Corvette, made in Bowling Green, KY
Location: Kentucky, United States

This auto museum is the National Corvette Museum in Bowling Green, KY. It is on the east side of town just of Interstate 65 at 31W.

The museum has a very large collection of Corvettes from the history of automobile. Since the cars are manufactured very near by, this is the location to celebrate its existence.

A wide variety of cars are on display in the museum. They have a range of production cars as well as some concept cars and 1 of a kind cars. There are many auto related historical advertisements and racing related memrobilia.

There is also a large gift shop and a full scale restaurant located in the museum.
Primary Vehicle Category: Cars

Hours of Operation:
Open 8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. (Central Time) 7 days a week - year round. NCM is closed only on: -Easter -Thanksgiving Day -December 24th -December 25th -New Years Day

Cost of Admission: 10.00 (listed in local currency)

Physical address of Museum: