Neon Moon Saloon - Fort Worth Stockyards - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 654680 N 3629221
Located in the historic Stockyards, the Neon Moon Saloon is at 2509 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth, TX. Phone is 817-625-6666.

Neon Moon is an 18+ night spot/dance club open on Friday and Saturday, 8 PM to 2 AM, remaining open for at least one more hour after officially closing. Five bucks cover for everybody except guys between 18 and 20, who get to pay ten bucks. There are multiple bars, lots of dancing, karaoke, and other high-energy entertainment. They also have a large room, The Silverado Room, which, when not in use for entertainment, is available for private parties and gatherings.

Parking on the streets can be difficult in the Stockyards on the weekends. There are plenty of lots on the perimeter of the Stockyards; some are free, some require payment, and some require payment only at certain times. Be on the lookout so you don't get towed or hustled by some guy who claims to work for the lot, and don't park where you shouldn't. The listed coordinates are at the closest lot.

For more information, visit their website. (visit link)
Public / Private: Public