Flötzinger Bräu - Rosenheim, Bavaria, Germany
33T E 285199 N 5304449
Schild am Gasthaus Flötzinger Bräu in Rosenheim. --- Sign at the ancient inn 'Flötzinger Bräu' in Rosenheim.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Künstlerisches Schild mit einer Pferdekutsche, die Bierfässer geladen hat (Bezug zur Brauerei Flötzinger aus Rosenheim).
"Gasthaus Flötzinger-Bräu, stattliches viergeschossiges ehem. Grabendachhaus mit Erdgeschossarkaden, aus zwei zusammengelegten Bürgerhäusern bestehend, im Kern 16. Jh., Portal bez. 1543, Fassade um 1870." Aktennummer D-1-63-000-64
The artistic sign shows a horse carriage with beer on it (Flötzinger Brewery).
Ancient inn 'Floetzinger-Brau', stately four-story former grave roof house with ground floor arcade, consisting of two merged town houses, in the core 16th century, portal rel. 1543, facade in 1870. File No. D-1-63-000-64
Shop Name: Flötzinger Bräu

Kind of Shop: Hotel and Restaurant