Canada Post - T0K 0C0 - Bellevue, Alberta
The Bellevue post office occupies half of a small concrete block building in downtown Bellevue.
Location: Alberta, Canada

The post office is at 2455 213th Street, on the corner of 213 Street and 25 Avenue. Its in the eastern half of its building while a confectionery and coffee shop occupies the other half.

Bellevue is just one of a series of small towns in the Crowsnest pass area of southwestern Alberta, one right after the other along Highway 3, AKA the Crowsnest Highway. The sole reason for their existence was coal, which was found in abundance in the mountains of the pass. It was the mainstay of the economy from 1905 until 1957, when the last of Bellevue's coal mines closed.
Post Office Type: Main Branch

Province/Territory: Alberta