Snowdon Summit - Lucky 7 - Snowdonia, Wales.
30U E 427886 N 5880428
Snowdon (Welsh: Yr Wyddfa, is the highest mountain in Wales. This Lucky 7 at the Summit of Snowdon feature 10 unique core groups all within 70 feet of the coordinates, giving a Tally of 20. Located in Snowdonia, Gwynedd, North Wales.
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

Recent surveys give the height of the summit as 1,085 m (3,560 ft), making Snowdon the highest mountain in Wales, and the highest point in the British Isles outside Scotland.

"Snowdon offers some of the best views in Britain. The summit can be reached by a number of well-known paths, and by the Snowdon Mountain Railway, a rack and pinion railway opened in 1896 which carries passengers the 4.7 miles (7.6 km) from Llanberis to the summit station. The summit also houses a cafe called Hafod Eryri, open only when the railway is operating and built in 2006 to replace one built in the 1930s. The railway generally operates to the summit station from Whitsun to October." Text source:
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings > Transportation > Train Stations & Depots: WMPAHH 4-Culture > Etched in Stone: WMPAKB 5-Entertainment > Official Local Tourism Attractions: WMPAHJ 7-Measurment Standards > European Historic Survey Stones, Monuments and Benchmarks: WMP5DG 8-Monuments > Cairns: WMP5FJ 9-Nature > Geographic High Points: WMP2E5 10-Oddities > Satellite Imagery Oddities: WMPANN 12-Signs > Orientation Tables: WMP5FK 14-Technology > Internet > Wikipedia Entries : WMPAGW 15-Multifarious > News Article Location : WMPAR7

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 20