Benjamin Fine Administration Building
17R E 406682 N 3101110
This is one of twelve structures at Florida Southern College designed by and constructed under the supervision of Frank Lloyd Wright.

The Benjamin Fine Administration Building was constructed between 1946 and 1948. It once housed the Registrar's Office, but now is home to the Advancement Office. The Watson and Fine buildings are often perceived as one structure, but they are distinctly separate, connected by the Esplanade. Together, these buildings cost $200,000 to construct. Note the tall decorative red light pole at the north end of the buildings.

Visitors are welcome on the campus. Please park in marked visitor parking, or along Johnson Avenue, on the west side of campus. Walking tour brochures with maps are available here:
N 28° 01.913 W 081° 56.955

The Florida Southern College Architectural District was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1975.

Year Completed: 1948

Commissioned By: Florida Southern College