Amtsgericht - Ebersberg, Lk Ebersberg, Bavaria, Germany
Amtsgericht in Ebersberg. --- District Court in Ebersberg.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Das Amtsgericht Ebersberg ist zuständig für den Landkreis Ebersberg. Dieser liegt östlich von München zwischen den Städten und Landkreisen Erding, Wasserburg und Rosenheim. Mit einer Fläche von 549,34 Quadratkilometern und rund 125.000 Einwohnern, zählt er zu den kleineren Landkreisen in Deutschland." (visit link)

"Amtsgericht, dreigeschossiger spätklassizistischer Putzbau mit Walmdächern, 3. Viertel 19. Jh.; Einfriedungsmauer mit Toreinfahrt, historisierend, um 1900." D-1-75-115-14 Bayerische Denkmalschutzliste

The Amtsgericht Ebersberg is responsible for the district of Ebersberg. It is located east of Munich between the cities and counties Erding, Wasserburg and Rosenheim. With an area of 549.34 square kilometers and around 125,000 inhabitants, it is one of the smaller counties in Germany. (visit link) translated by lumbricus

District Court, three-story stucco building with hipped roofs late classical, third quarter of the 19th century; Enclosure wall with entrance gate, historicizing, 1900. D-1-75-115-14 Bavarian Monument List
Year Built: third quarter of the 19th century

Current Use of Building: Court