Delaware and Hudson Caboose - West Barnstable
Located at the historic West Barnstable Train Depot

Part of the Cape Cod Model Railroad Club. The cab's road number is D&H 35932.

Founded in 1968, the Cape Cod Model Railroad Club celebrated it's 45th Anniversary in 2013 and continues to grow as we look to build on our illustrious and unique past as we move toward our half century.

Club activitity centers around the historic village of West Barnstable where the club's permanent HO scale (1/87) layout is located inside an authentic New Haven baggage car next to the historic West Barnstable Train Station which still sees daily trains passing on the active Mass Central Railroad. The club is also privileged to own a Delaware and Hudson Caboose that serves as our summertime meeting area as well as the library of extensive model railroading magazine stretching back over 60 years.
Current Use:
Railroad Model Club