Welcome to Winslow - Winslow, Arizona, USA.
12S E 529216 N 3874810
Large artistic 'Welcome to Winslow' sign. Located alongside Historic Route 66 highway as you approach Winslow from the East. There is also a 9/11 memorial monument at this location in Winslow, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

This colourful, large billboard size Welcome Sign, features an of artwork of the most popular attraction in Winslow, the Standing on the corner statue & park. A you are here map dominates the center of the sign, To the right a winding road & Route 66 shield.

The 'You Are Here' location is very faint where it has worn away with people touching it. The small black dot is just to the left of attraction #8 the '9/11 Remembrance Garden' alongside Historic Route 66.
The Most popular attraction in Winslow is #5 'Standin on the Corner Park' the sculpture in the park is featured to the left of the Welcome sign.

Locations noted on map:

1 Visitor's Center