Mustafa Kemal Atatürk — Manavgat, Turkey
36S E 361431 N 4072292
Mustafa Kemal Atatürk (1881 – 1938) was a Turkish army officer, reformist statesman, and the first President of Turkey
Location: Türkiye

This monument dedicated to the founder of the Republic of Turkey, shows Atatürk accompanied by two young people. The life-sized bronze figures stand on a cube-shaped base with some bronze relief. The monument is located on a newly designed place with a huge clock in the ground, its surrounded by two fountains and flanked by flagpoles.

Mustafa Kemal Atatürk (* 19 May 1881 in Selânik, today Thessaloniki; † 10. November 1938 in Istanbul) was a Turkish army officer, reformist statesman, and the first President of Turkey. He is credited with being the founder of the Republic of Turkey. His surname, Atatürk (meaning "Father of the Turks"), was granted to him in 1934 and forbidden to any other person by the Turkish parliament.

source: wikipedia