Palazzo Cocchi-Serristori
Palazzo Cocchi-Serristori is a palace in Piazza Santa Croce, Florence, Italy.
Location: Italy

"It is situated opposite to the church of Santa Croce, in the place where the city's 12th century walls passed. The palace is a reconstruction of a pre-existing medieval edifice (owned by the Peruzzi), attributed to Giuliano da Sangallo, Baccio d'Agnolo or Simone del Pollaiolo. It has a cubic shape, with three arcades in the façade enclosed in the original 14th century piers. At the two upper floors are pilasters with finely sculpted capitals.

In the interior are a frescoed private chapel and, in the staircase, 18th-century frescoes attributed to Atanasio Bimbacci."

// Wikipedia