Klášter kapucínu s kostelem Korunování Panny Marie - Žatec, CZ
Baroque monastery was built in the years 1676 to 1683 for the Capuchin order.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

Klášter byl postaven v letech 1676–83 jižne od Pražské brány. Jedná se o typický kapucínský komplex tvorený kostelem s jednoduchou architekturou, malým konventem a zahradou. Fungoval do roku 1950, poté zde byl domov duchodcu, dnes je prázdný.

===================================

The monastery was built in the years 1676-1683 south of Prague Gate. This is a typical complex formed by the Capuchin church with its simple architecture, a small convent and garden. It functioned until 1950, when there was home for the elderly, it is now empty.
Full name of the abbey/monastery/convent: Klášter kapucínu s kostelem Korunování Panny Marie

třída Obránců míru