Walter Elyas Disney "Partners" - Walt Disney Studios, FR
This famous statue represent Walter Elyas Disney and Mickey Mouse.
Location: Île-de-France, France

Partners is a statue created by Disney Imagineer Blaine Gibson for the Disneyland Resort in Anaheim, California. Since its unveiling on Disneyland's Main Street in 1993, it has been replicated in other Disney parks, studios, and merchandising, and at the Disney Legends Plaza at the Walt Disney Studios in Burbank. This replica is in the Walt Disney Studios in Paris. The statue stands 6' 5" tall, while in reality Walt Disney was actually 5' 10" tall. The dedication ceremony for the statue happened November 18, 1993 on Mickey Mouse's birthday 65 years after Steamboat Willie premiered.

Source : Wikipedia.