Historic Route 66 - Ollie's Station Restaurant - Red Fork, Oklahoma, USA.
14S E 767995 N 3999649
Ollie's Station Restaurant - A themed restaurant with full size railroad memorabilia, & brimming with lots of scale model rolling stock. Located in Red Fork, Oklahoma.

This is heaven for a model train fan, with several working scale model tracks including some overhead, that run the length of the restaurant.

From Ollie's Station Restaurant Web Site:
"Our railroad motif enhances the old cafe style of our restaurant. Ten trains, from G-scale to Z-scale, run the length of the dining area, navigating through the scale model cities and towns. Even our walls and shelves are adorned with railroad memorabilia.

Ollie's Station Restaurant is located in old downtown Redfork on a corner that dates back to 1894. Railroads, oil wells and the famous Route 66 all converge at Redfork Corner to give customers, young and old, a taste of the heritage and traditional foods from Oklahoma." Text source: Web Site Address: (visit link)

Address of Icon:
4070 Southwest Boulevard