Palác Platýz - Praha, CZ
33U E 458534 N 5548030
Dum z prvé poloviny 14. století, soucasná podoba je klasicistní z let 1813–47 / The house from the first half of the 14th century, the current form is a classicist from the years 1813-1847.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Dum z prvé poloviny 14. století, v 15. století prestaven pozdne goticky. Za Plataisu z Plattenštejna na konci 16. století prestaven vrcholne renesancne. Soucasná podoba je klasicistní z let 1813–47. Zachovány gotické sklepy, renesancní nástenná malba."

source: (visit link)

The house from the first half of the 14th century, rebuilt in the 15th century to the late Gothic style. For Platais from Plattenštejn in late 16th century rebuilt into High Renaissance style. The current form is a classicist from the years 1813-1847.