Palác Michny z Vacínova - Praha, CZ
33U E 457429 N 5548054
Palace of Michna from Vacínov or Michna Palace, also known as Tyršuv dum is splendid baroque palace, located in the southern part of Lesser Town in Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Šlechtická predmestská vila z 80. let 16. stol., která od r. 1624 patrila Michnum z Vacínova. R. 1644 manýristicky prestavena, kolem r. 1656 upravena rane a roku 1777 pozdne barokne. Od r. 1921 patrí Ceské obci sokolské."

zdroj: (visit link)

Aristocratic suburban villa from the 80s of the 16th century. Since. 1624 belonged to family Michna of Vacínov. In 1656 adjusted to early and 1777 late Baroque style. From 1921 belongs to Czech Sokol.