Route 66 Auto Museum - Visitor Attraction - Santa Rosa, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 531528 N 3867183
The Route 66 Auto Museum has over 30 lovingly restored antique and vintage autos plus an assortment of motorcycles, bicycles, and Route 66 memorabilia. Located in Santa Rosa, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

If you have an interest in cars, this is a must visit for the Petrol Head, Santa Rosa, has a "Route 66 Auto Museum" with some amazing cars, that you would love to travel Route 66 with.

" The Route 66 Auto Museum, Features restored antique autos, motorcycles, bicycles, and Route 66 memorabilia. Museum owner Bozo Cordova does the restorations and runs the garage next door." Text Source: (visit link)

"In 1980, James Bozo Cordova and Anna Cordova opened Bozo's Garage with a towing, mechanic, and service business to serve travelers passing through Eastern New Mexico on Route 66. In servicing the vehicles that passed through Old Route 66, Bozo always had an interest in the classic automobiles and led to his to decision to open Route 66 Auto Museum in 1999. He wanted to share his interest with everyone traveling on the Mother Road and express the historical presence of that era." Text source: (visit link)

Address of Icon:
2866 Will Rogers Avenue
Santa Rosa, NM USA
88435

Hours of Operation:
April - October Monday-Saturday 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM November - March 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Every Day.

Admission Prices:
$5 Adult.