Super Paradise Beach - Mykonos, Greece
35S E 355611 N 4142094
This beach has been a historically gay beach...but has now developed to have a very eclectic crowd including families.
Location: Greece

This relatively small beach is usually visited by ferry and one should get there early if a rented lounge chair and umbrella is wanted. Clothing is optional and on the day that the poster of this Waymark visited...only about 20% of the beachgoers were nude. There is a restaurant at the beach and drink and food service at your rented chairs.
This website about Mykonos nude beaches (visit link) informs us:

Mykonos naturist beaches: SUPER PARADISE BEACH
Personally I have no idea who made up the names of Paradise and Super Paradise Beach, because in my view they are far from Paradise. Paradise beach is a crowded beach with loud music all day, coming to a climax after 5 o'clock in the afternoon, when it turns into a disco. Okay, it can be fun for a change, but for me not every day. Even more crowded so is Super Paradise beach, with no clothes option, and lots of gays. There are just not enough umbrella's and grains of sand to accomodate all the people that visit. You have to walk around for half an hour looking for a spot where you can put your towel. For me a defenite "no thank you". Old pictures here because I never bothered to go back. If you want to see it for yourself feel free. You can go by bus from Fabrika Square in Mykonos Chora or take the kaik (boat) from Platis Gialos."
Access Fee: 0

Nude/Topless: Nude