Route 66, Budget Fuel - Conway, Texas, USA.
14S E 283010 N 3899632
"Ethyl Doesn't Live Here Anymore" Historic Route 66 - Abandoned Shell Gas Station. Looks like another casualty of the Interstate. located in the Ghost town of Conway, Texas.

The Route 66 Shield, sign on this derelict gas station says "Budget Fuel" The word Shell is on the building, so I am guessing it was a Shell gas station. also there is a hand painted sign saying "Truck, RV, & Auto service".

There appears to be a store next door, also abandoned, apparently the General Store (Formerly Rattlesnake Ranch Trading Post) now marked as "antique's" near the famous abandoned Route 66 icon just around the corner 'The Bug Ranch' in Conway, Texas on Route 66

I found this blog, sort of confirms the reason for the closure:
Subject: Conway and Estacado
"Town dried up after Interstate 40 routed a half mile north. My distant cousins' family operated the motel, er, tourist court, there as well as a cafe. Cousin Johnny made spare change at the filling station running a wrecker service on Route 66. He charged rich folks plenty, but a family in need he didn't charge at all." Text Source: (visit link)

More info on the area; (visit link)
Address of the station: