Robertsdale, Alabama
16R E 431210 N 3381362
This municipal flag for the town of Robertsdale, Alabama, is part of a three flag display (American, State, Municipal) in front of the Central Baldwin Chamber of Commerce - 23150 State Highway 59 South.
Location: Alabama, United States

I found no "official information on this flag.

The flag has a white field. A red stripe appears at the top (it goes two-thirds across the flag starting at the fly end) and the bottom. In the canton, centered, is a wheel with red spokes and outlined in black. The motto "The Hub of Baldwin County" appears above and below. Within the bottom red stripe is a white rectangle with the following words in red: "City of Robertsdale".

From the Robertsdale website:
(visit link)

"The Southern Plantation Corporation of Chicago, Illinois founded Robertsdale in 1905. They chose the city’s present location largely because of the fertile farmland and the fact that the Louisville and Nashville Railroad line had just recently made extensions to Foley, Alabama. The town was named after one of the officials of the Corporation, Dr. B.F. Roberts, and was incorporated in 1921. Nestled in the middle of Baldwin County, Robertsdale is a quickly growing city with a small town atmosphere.

Robertsdale is called the Hub of Baldwin County. The city’s central location provides quick and easy access to the beautiful white sandy beaches of Gulf Shores, Alabama and the historic ports of Mobile, Alabama and Pensacola, Florida. Included within the city are numerous parks, churches, shops and restaurants. The city provides it’s own utilities that include electricity, natural gas, water and sewer services. The city also provides a public library that offers several public computer terminals, children reading programs and current best sellers. Robertsdale is home to Robertsdale Elementary School, Central Baldwin Middle School and Robertsdale High School.

Robertsdale is growing both with industry and residential dwellings. A good hometown atmosphere is evident here and a growing number of people are calling it home."