Ness Bank Church - Inverness, Scotland
Ness Bank Church, originally Ness Bank United Free Church, is on the bank of the River Ness in Inverness, Scotland. It is a Church of Scotland (Presbyterian) church.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

"William Mackintosh, 1900-01, Gothic snecked rubble. Cruciform church orientated north/south with transeptal porch at north-east and poirch and stair-tower at north-east. Nave and aisles, 3 bays buttressed on west flank. North gable containing 6-light Decorated window flanked by octagonal pinnacled buttresses. Hall beneath church. Interior, arcades separating nave and aisles; north gallery, panelled timber ceiling. Stained glass by Isobel Goudie.

Notes

Built as Ness Bank United Free Church. The congregation was formerly that of the Union Street United Presbyterian Church. Ecclesiastical building in use as such."

--Historic Scotland (visit link)
Presbyterian Denomination: United Free Church of Scotland