Camerons Sea Food - Neon - Pasadena, California, USA.
11S E 397676 N 3778893
One of California's landmark Seafood Restaurants, Cameron's Sea Food has a stunning Neon Sign. Located alongside Historic Route 66, now known as Colorado Blvd, in Pasadena, California.

The large double sided red Neon fish at Camerons Sea Food, is approx. 10 feet long, mounted on a single pole in front of the restaurant.

From Camerons Seafood Web Site:
"In 1984, Cameron's Seafood first opened its doors to serve the rose city its freshest seafood, and has since become a landmark in Pasadena. Cameron's brings the ocean feeling to you with its San Francisco style fish house, surrounded by its photos of fishing history reminiscent of the old fishing days. Its exhibition style kitchen allows patrons to watch their fresh catch being cooked over its mesquite wood grills that burn all day long. Cameron's Fish Market serves fresh fish from morning until night. From shrimp platters to halibut filets, or Maine Lobster. Cameron's maintains the finest selection of fresh seafood from all parts of the globe. Our friendly bar allows patrons to enjoy a good meal and even one of our famous martinis while watching your favorite sporting event.

For the past 27 years, Cameron's has won many awards for the best seafood in the Pasadena Weekly, The Arcadia Weekly, The Mountain Views, and recently "Best Seafood" from the Boulevard Magazine. We have achieved our success because we base it on our commitment to offering our guests a great value without sacrificing quality, consistenc and most of all, great service." Text Source: (visit link)
Name of business: Camerons Sea Food

Type of business: Restaurant/Diner