Golden Spur - Glendora, California, USA.
11S E 422258 N 3776787
The Golden Spur Restaurant - Sign features a large dual colour Neon Cowboy Boot, with overlaid Neon Text, and an incandescent Spur. The Restaurant is located alongside Historic Route 66 in Glendora, California.

For more than eighty years the Golden Spur restaurant has been doing business in Glendora, The Restaurant still retaining a step back in time feeling, along with having one of the great antique Neon signs you'll see along route 66 in California.

The night time photo shown in the listing is taken from Google images, there are many more to view on this web page: (visit link)

I would appreciate it if you log a visit, you post a close up night time photo. If its great I will make it the listing default photo, and mention your name in the listing text. This is not a requirement and any photo of the Golden Spur, will be appreciated.
Business Name: The Golden Spur

Business Type: Restaurant/Diner