Worrell Gallery - Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 415167 N 3949713
The Worrell Gallery features work from Bill Worrell, also established, and emerging artists from New Mexico. The Gallery is located in Santa Fe.
Location: New Mexico, United States

At the entrance to the Worrell Gallery, a wall sculpture stands over 88 inches high, and protects the entrance to the Gallery.
Perhaps the title 'Gift of Light' gives you a hint to open your eyes, mind, and pockets, to the art in this gallery.

Gallery Info:
"Named for the renowned sculptor and artist Bill Worrell, the Worrell gallery features the work of a dozen or more artists. Within the walls of our charming Southwest style building you will find works in bronze, clay and marble. Artists working in watercolor, oil, acrylic and mixed media are represented as well.
You will find both Emerging artists from northern New Mexico as well as established artists from the Southwest and beyond. Gallery owner Mary Adams, Jay-Boy Adams and our knowledgeable staff are pleased to welcome you to our gallery." Text Source: (visit link)

"Bill Worrell’s art is comprised of interpretations based on ancient pictographic rock art left behind by prehistoric Native American's of the Lower Pecos River." Text Source: (visit link)

103 Washington Ave. Santa Fe, NM 87501

The gallery is located on the northeast corner of the famed Santa Fe Plaza on Washington Ave. and East Palace.
Type of art sold: Sculptures & Paintings.

Type of gallery: Profit