Coca-Cola - Artistic Neon - Williams, Arizona, USA.
12S E 391814 N 3901432
A large double sided Coca-Cola Neon Sign, approx. 4 x 4 feet. Located above the entrance to the Route 66 Place, a Coca Cola memorabilia store. Located on E. Route 66, Williams, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Route 66 Place boasts the largest selection of Coca Cola memorabilia west of Coca Cola headquarters.

"Williams is a city in Coconino County, Arizona, west of Flagstaff. Its population was 3,023 at the 2010 census. It lies on the route of Historic Route 66, Interstate 40, and the Southwest Chief Amtrak train route. It is also the southern terminus of the Grand Canyon Railway, which takes visitors to Grand Canyon Village. There are numerous inns, motels, restaurants and gas stations that cater to the large influx of tourists rather than local residents, especially during the summer and holiday seasons." Text source: (visit link)
Business Name: Route 66 Place

Business Type: Retail