Mobilgas Pumps - Cool Springs - Golden Valley, Arizona, USA.
11S E 745522 N 3879388
Cool Springs - Mobil Service Station, built in the mid-1920s was an important stop for motorists traveling on Route 66. As they Ascend or Descend, Gold Hill Grade, through Sitgreaves Pass in Arizona's Black Mountains.
Location: Arizona, United States

There are three Mobilgas pumps, standing unused in front of the Cool Springs, former Mobil Service Station. The pumps appear genuine to me, but I am no expert.

As you drive West on Route 66 towards the approaches to the Ghost Town of Oatman from Kingman in the Arizona Dessert, you climb to over 3,500 feet, on the Gold Hill Grade, through the Golden Valley and Black Mountains. As you ascend the narrow twisting road, the first sign of civilisation for miles is Cool Springs, a Roadside attraction, Former Mobile Gas Station, Gift Shop, Rest Rooms, Museum, Location for the Film Universal Soldier.

From The Cool Springs, Route 66 Web Site:

"From the very earliest days, Cool Springs camp and service station was an important stop for motorists traveling Arizona's Route 66. Cool Springs was built in the mid-1920s and has been connected with Route 66 from the very start.
The rebuilt Cool Springs station is now a gift shop offering Route 66 souvenirs and one of a kind Cool Springs memorabilia. You can also order items from the Cool Springs gift shop through this web site. Visit our online store for more information and to check out some of the Cool Springs items for sale. They’re cool!
Future plans for Cool Springs include rebuilding a replica of the famous café as a Route 66 Cool Springs Museum and Interpretation center." Text Source:
Address of the station:
8275 W. Oatman Rd. Golden Valley, Kingman, AZ 86413