Antinoos & 1863 Antinous Asteroid - New York City, NY
This sculpture is located in the Metropolitan Museum of Art.
Location: New York, United States

This life-sized marble bust of the Antinoos depicts him as a young man with curly hair and a bit chubby-faced. The piece is damaged.
Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"Antinous (also Antinoüs or Antinoös; ... 27 November, c. 111 – before 30 October 130) was a Bithynian Greek youth and a favourite of the Roman emperor Hadrian. He was divinized after his death, being worshiped in both the Greek East and Latin West, sometimes as a god (theos) and sometimes merely as a divinized mortal (heros).

Little is known of Antinous' life, although it is known that he was born in Claudiopolis, in the Roman province of Bithynia. He likely was introduced to Hadrian in 123, before being taken to Italy for a higher education. He had become the favourite of Hadrian by 128, when he was taken on a tour of the Empire as part of Hadrian's personal retinue."

As for the asteroid, Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"1863 Antinous is an Apollo and Mars crosser asteroid, discovered in 1948 by Carl A. Wirtanen. It was named after Antinous of Greek mythology.

In the 20th century Antinous passed within 30 Gm of the Earth five times; it will do so only once in the 21st. The nearest distance increases each time, from 26 to 29 Gm.

Discovered by C. A. Wirtanen
Discovery date March 7, 1948