Le clocher de St-Michel-Rougemont-Québec,Canada
Un clocher vert! a green steeple!
Location: Québec, Canada

This church is Catholic worship. She is not old. It was built in 1931/1932. It is made of granite and is at the center of the village. The cemetery is in the back with his grave and his ordeal. Its bell is made of copper which makes it green is visible from afar.

Cette église est de culte catholique. Elle n'est pas vieille. Elle a été construite de 1931/1932. Elle est en granit et est au centre du village. Le cimetière est à l'arrière avec son charnier et son calvaire. Son clocher est en cuivre qui fait qu'il est vert et se voit de loin.
Address of Tower:
Rue principale