Kostel sv. Petra a Pavla - Neumetely, okres Beroun, CZ
Originally a Gothic church from the 14th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Puvodne gotický kostel ze 14. století, byl barokne prestaven a upraven v roce 1887. Kostel je jednolodní, s obdélnou lodí a obdélným presbytárem, uzavreným dvema stranami trojúhelníka. V presbytári se zachovala puvodní paprscitá žebrová klenba, z vencí jsou viditelné operáky a hrotitá okna. Sakristie je na severní strane, vede do ní pozdne gotický kamenný portál. Prosté západní prucelí je pseudogotické, s trojúhelníkovým štítem, kulatým oknem a prostým portálem.

====================================================

Originally a Gothic church from the 14th century, rebuilt in Baroque style and modified in 1887. The church has a single nave, a rectangular ship with a rectangular presbytery closed by the two sides of the triangle. The presbytery preserves the original ribbed vault. The sacristy is on the north side, it leads to a late-Gothic stone portal. Simple western facade is pseudo-Gothic, with a triangular pediment, round window and simply portal.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship