Pont de la Chute Montmorency / Montmorency Fall bridge
Un pont juste au-dessus de la Chute Montmorency / A bridge just over the Montmorency falls
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce pont piétonnier surplombe le haut de la Chute Montmorency. Il est très impressionnant de voir la chute de si près et de l'entendre. Traverser le pont, une expérience à faire.

Le pont a une longueur de 135,3 mètres et a été construit par la compagnie Dominion Bridge. Il n'est pas très loin du stationnement principal du site touristique (environ $7 CAN).

[En]
This pedestrian bridge is overlooking the top of Montmorency Falls. It is very impressive to see the downfall of so near and hear to it. Crossing the bridge is an experience to do.

The bridge has a length of 135.3 meters and was built by the Dominion Bridge Company. It is not far from the main parking lot of this touristic site (about $ 7 CAD).